53009/53010 KWAE AZ PASSENGER/AZ KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-AZIMGANJ JN-KATWA

KWAE AZ PASS (53009) KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource11:55 (Day 1)0
2SHBLSHIBLUN H12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)7
3GGLEGANGATIKURI12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)10
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)12
5SALESALAR12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)17
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)19
7TYAETENYA12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)23
8MIANMIAGRAM H12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)27
9BZLEBAZARSAU12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)30
10CWLECHOWRIGACHA13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)37
11KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)43
12KNSNKARNA SUBARNA13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)47
13JVTJIBANTI H13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)52
14KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)58
15NLSFNIYALISH PARA13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)60
16LCAELALBAGH CRT RD13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)66
17DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)68
18AZAZIMGANJ JN14:00 (Day 1)Destination72

AZ KWAE PASS (53010) AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)3
3LCAELALBAGH CRT RD05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)6
4KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)14
5JVTJIBANTI H05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)20
6KNSNKARNA SUBARNA05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)25
7KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)29
8CWLECHOWRIGACHA05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)34
9KZPEKAZIPARA HALT05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)39
10BZLEBAZARSAU05:54 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)42
11MIANMIAGRAM H06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)45
12TYAETENYA06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)49
13MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)53
14SALESALAR06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)55
15JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)59
16GGLEGANGATIKURI06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)62
17SHBLSHIBLUN H06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)65
18NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)69
19KWAEKATWA07:00 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments