53007/53008 KWAE RPH PASSENGER/RPH KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-RAMPUR HAT-KATWA

KWAE RPH PASS (53007) KATWA to RAMPUR HAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource08:55 (Day 1)0
2NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)3
3SHBLSHIBLUN H09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)7
4GGLEGANGATIKURI09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)10
5JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)12
6SALESALAR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)17
7MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)19
8TYAETENYA09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)23
9BZLEBAZARSAU09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)30
10KZPEKAZIPARA HALT09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)33
11CWLECHOWRIGACHA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)37
12KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)43
13KNSNKARNA SUBARNA10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)47
14JVTJIBANTI H10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)52
15KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)58
16NLSFNIYALISH PARA10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)60
17LCAELALBAGH CRT RD10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)66
18AZAZIMGANJ JN11:13 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)72
19ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)74
20GSGBGOSAINGRAM11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)79
21BAABARALA12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)84
22SDISAGARDIGHI12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)91
23MGAEMORGRAM12:24 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)98
24LAPLOHAPUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)104
25TKPTAKIPUR12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)110
26NHTNALHATI JN13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)117
27SDLESWADINPUR13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)125
28RPHRAMPUR HAT13:45 (Day 1)Destination131

RPH KWAE PASS (53008) RAMPUR HAT to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2SDLESWADINPUR08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)6
3NHTNALHATI JN09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)14
4TKPTAKIPUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)21
5LAPLOHAPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)27
6MGAEMORGRAM09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)32
7SDISAGARDIGHI10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)40
8BAABARALA10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)47
9GSGBGOSAINGRAM10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)52
10ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)57
11AZAZIMGANJ JN11:20 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)58
12LCAELALBAGH CRT RD12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)65
13NLSFNIYALISH PARA12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)71
14KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)73
15JVTJIBANTI H12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)79
16KNSNKARNA SUBARNA12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)84
17KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)88
18CWLECHOWRIGACHA12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)93
19KZPEKAZIPARA HALT13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)98
20BZLEBAZARSAU13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)101
21MIANMIAGRAM H13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)104
22TYAETENYA13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)108
23MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)112
24SALESALAR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)114
25JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)118
26GGLEGANGATIKURI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)121
27SHBLSHIBLUN H14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)124
28NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)128
29KWAEKATWA14:30 (Day 1)Destination131

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments