53005/53006 KWAE AZ PASSENGER/AZ KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-AZIMGANJ JN-KATWA

KWAE AZ PASS (53005) KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource08:05 (Day 1)0
2SHBLSHIBLUN H08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)7
3GGLEGANGATIKURI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)10
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)12
5SALESALAR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)17
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)19
7TYAETENYA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)23
8MIANMIAGRAM H08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)27
9BZLEBAZARSAU09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)30
10KZPEKAZIPARA HALT09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)33
11CWLECHOWRIGACHA09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)37
12KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)43
13KNSNKARNA SUBARNA09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)47
14JVTJIBANTI H09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)52
15KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)58
16LCAELALBAGH CRT RD09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)66
17AZAZIMGANJ JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination72

AZ KWAE PASS (53006) AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource03:30 (Day 1)0
2LCAELALBAGH CRT RD03:37 (Day 1)03:38 (Day 1)6
3KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD03:45 (Day 1)03:46 (Day 1)14
4JVTJIBANTI H03:52 (Day 1)03:53 (Day 1)20
5KNSNKARNA SUBARNA03:58 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)25
6CWLECHOWRIGACHA04:07 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)34
7KZPEKAZIPARA HALT04:13 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)39
8BZLEBAZARSAU04:18 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)42
9TYAETENYA04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)49
10MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)53
11SALESALAR04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)55
12JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)59
13GGLEGANGATIKURI04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)62
14SHBLSHIBLUN H04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)65
15NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)69
16KWAEKATWA05:20 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments