53003/53004 HWH MLDT F PASSENGER/MLDT HWH F PAS HOWRAH JN-MALDA TOWN-HOWRAH JN

HWH MLDT F PASS (53003) HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)23
3CNSCHUCHURA22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)36
4BDCBANDEL JN22:16 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)40
5BSAEBANSH BARIA22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)44
6TBAETRIBENI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)48
7KJUKUNTIGHAT22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)51
8DMLEDUMURDAHA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)54
9KMAEKHAMARGACHHI22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)57
10JITJIRAT22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)62
11BGAEBALAGARH22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)65
12SOAESOMRA BAZAR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)68
13BHLABEHULA22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)73
14GPAEGUPTIPARA22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)75
15ABKAAMBIKA KALNA23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)82
16BGRABAGHNAPARA23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)86
17DTAEDHATRIGRAM23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)91
18SMAESAMUDRAGARH23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)97
19NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)105
20PSAEPURBASTHALI00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)113
21KWAEKATWA01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)144
22SALESALAR01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)162
23BZLEBAZARSAU01:55 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)175
24KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)203
25LCAELALBAGH CRT RD02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)211
26AZAZIMGANJ JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)217
27ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)219
28MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)228
29MGLEMANIGRAM03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)238
30GALEGANKAR04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)246
31JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD04:13 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)252
32AHNAHIRAN04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)259
33SPLESUJNIPARA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)266
34NILENIMTITA04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)272
35DGLEDHULIAN GANGA05:15 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)282
36SXPSANKOPARA05:25 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)287
37NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)304
38CMXCHAMAGRAM06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)310
39KTJKHALTIPUR07:03 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)318
40JMQJAMIRGHATA07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)326
41GZMGOUR MALDA07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)331
42MLDTMALDA TOWN07:50 (Day 2)Destination339

MLDT HWH F PAS (53004) MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2GZMGOUR MALDA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)8
3JMQJAMIRGHATA17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)14
4KTJKHALTIPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)21
5CMXCHAMAGRAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)29
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN18:08 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)35
7SXPSANKOPARA18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)52
8DGLEDHULIAN GANGA18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)57
9NILENIMTITA18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)67
10SPLESUJNIPARA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)74
11AHNAHIRAN19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)81
12JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)87
13GALEGANKAR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)93
14MGLEMANIGRAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)102
15MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)112
16ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)121
17AZAZIMGANJ JN21:15 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)122
18LCAELALBAGH CRT RD21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)129
19KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)137
20BZLEBAZARSAU22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)164
21SALESALAR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)178
22KWAEKATWA23:28 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)195
23PSAEPURBASTHALI23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)226
24NDAENABADWIP DHAM00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)234
25ABKAAMBIKA KALNA00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)257
26GPAEGUPTIPARA00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)265
27SOAESOMRA BAZAR00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)272
28BGAEBALAGARH00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)274
29JITJIRAT01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)278
30KMAEKHAMARGACHHI01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)283
31DMLEDUMURDAHA01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)285
32KJUKUNTIGHAT01:15 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)288
33TBAETRIBENI01:20 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)291
34BSAEBANSH BARIA02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)295
35BDCBANDEL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)300
36CNSCHUCHURA03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)303
37SHESEORAPHULI03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)317
38HWHHOWRAH JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination339

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments