53001/53002 HWH AZ PASSENGER/AZ HWH PASSENGER: HOWRAH JN-AZIMGANJ JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH AZ PASS (53001) HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE16:26 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)19
3SHESEORAPHULI16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)22
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)32
5CNSCHUCHURA17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)35
6BDCBANDEL JN17:12 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)39
7BSAEBANSH BARIA17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)43
8TBAETRIBENI17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)47
9KJUKUNTIGHAT17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)50
10DMLEDUMURDAHA17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)53
11KMAEKHAMARGACHHI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)56
12JITJIRAT17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)61
13BGAEBALAGARH17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)64
14SOAESOMRA BAZAR17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)67
15BHLABEHULA17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)72
16GPAEGUPTIPARA17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)74
17ABKAAMBIKA KALNA17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)81
18BGRABAGHNAPARA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)85
19DTAEDHATRIGRAM18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)90
20SMAESAMUDRAGARH18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)96
21KLNTKALINAGAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)100
22NDAENABADWIP DHAM18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)104
23BFZBHANDARTIKURI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)109
24PSAEPURBASTHALI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)112
25LKXLAKSHMIPUR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)118
26BQYBELERHAT18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)121
27PTAEPATULI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)126
28AGAEAGRADWIP18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)130
29DHAEDAINHAT19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)136
30KWAEKATWA19:55 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)143
31SHBLSHIBLUN H20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)151
32GGLEGANGATIKURI20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)154
33JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)156
34SALESALAR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)161
35MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)163
36TYAETENYA20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)167
37BZLEBAZARSAU21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)174
38CWLECHOWRIGACHA21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)181
39KNSNKARNA SUBARNA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)191
40JVTJIBANTI H21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)196
41KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)202
42LCAELALBAGH CRT RD21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)210
43AZAZIMGANJ JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination216

AZ HWH PASS (53002) AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2LCAELALBAGH CRT RD21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)6
3KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)14
4JVTJIBANTI H21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)20
5KNSNKARNA SUBARNA21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)25
6CWLECHOWRIGACHA21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)34
7BZLEBAZARSAU21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)42
8TYAETENYA22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)49
9MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)53
10SALESALAR22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)55
11JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)59
12GGLEGANGATIKURI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)62
13KWAEKATWA22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)72
14DHAEDAINHAT23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)79
15AGAEAGRADWIP23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)85
16PTAEPATULI23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)90
17PSAEPURBASTHALI23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)104
18NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)114
19SMAESAMUDRAGARH23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)122
20DTAEDHATRIGRAM00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)128
21ABKAAMBIKA KALNA00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)137
22GPAEGUPTIPARA00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)144
23SOAESOMRA BAZAR00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)151
24BGAEBALAGARH00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)154
25JITJIRAT00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)157
26KMAEKHAMARGACHHI00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)162
27KJUKUNTIGHAT00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)168
28TBAETRIBENI00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)171
29BSAEBANSH BARIA01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)175
30BDCBANDEL JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)179
31CNSCHUCHURA02:17 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)183
32CGRCHANDAN NAGAR02:25 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)186
33SHESEORAPHULI02:38 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)196
34SRPSERAMPORE02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)199
35BLYBALLY03:04 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)210
36HWHHOWRAH JN03:50 (Day 2)Destination219

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments