52955/52956 KJV JND PASSENGER: M G /JND KJV PASSENGER: M G KHIJADIYA JN-JUNAGADH JN-KHIJADIYA JN

KJV JND PASS M G (52955) KHIJADIYA JN to JUNAGADH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KJVKHIJADIYA JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2AEAMRELI06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)16
3AEPAMRELI PARA06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)19
4CLCCHALALA07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)41
5DARIDHARI JN07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)59
6BADRBHADER08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)71
7JTVJETALVAD08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)82
8VSWVISAVADAR08:40 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)91
9JCNJUNICHAVAND09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)100
10BILKBILKHA09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)111
11TORATORNIYA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)117
12JNDJUNAGADH JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination133

JND KJV PASS M G (52956) JUNAGADH JN to KHIJADIYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JNDJUNAGADH JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2TORATORNIYA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)15
3BILKBILKHA18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)21
4JCNJUNICHAVAND18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)32
5VSWVISAVADAR19:05 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)42
6JTVJETALVAD19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)50
7BADRBHADER19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)61
8DARIDHARI JN20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)73
9CLCCHALALA20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)92
10AEPAMRELI PARA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)114
11AEAMRELI21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)116
12KJVKHIJADIYA JN21:50 (Day 1)Destination133

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments