52949/52950 VRL DVA PASSENGER/DVA VRL PASSENGER: KJV-VRL-DELVADA-KJV-VRL

VRL DVA PASS (52949) KJV-VRL to DELVADA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLFKJV-VRLSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2SVBSAVNI16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)12
3TAVTALALA JN16:55 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)24
4JBBJAMBUR17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)32
5GRHMGIR HADMATIYA18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)38
6PCCPRACHI ROAD JN18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)44
7VLDRVALADAR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)48
8JVLJAMWALA18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)56
9HRMHADMADIYA18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)64
10GEGGIR GADHARA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)74
11UNAUNA19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)89
12DVADELVADA19:55 (Day 1)Destination95

DVA VRL PASS (52950) DELVADA to KJV-VRL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DVADELVADASource08:05 (Day 1)0
2UNAUNA08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)5
3GEGGIR GADHARA08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)21
4HRMHADMADIYA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)30
5JVLJAMWALA09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)38
6VLDRVALADAR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)46
7PCCPRACHI ROAD JN09:35 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)50
8GRHMGIR HADMATIYA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)57
9JBBJAMBUR10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)62
10TAVTALALA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)70
11SVBSAVNI11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)82
12VRLFKJV-VRL11:20 (Day 1)Destination95

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments