52943/52944 GG BTD PASSENGER: M G /BTD GG PASSENGER: MG GANDHIGRAM-SBI-BTD-GANDHIGRAM

GG BTD PASS M G (52943) GANDHIGRAM to SBI-BTD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GGGANDHIGRAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2VTPVASTRAPUR17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)6
3SEJSARKHEJ18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)9
4VLABAVLA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)32
5DOKDHOLKA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)45
6KTGDKOTHA GANGAD19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)63
7AEJARNEJ19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)70
8LHBKLOTHAL BHURKHI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)75
9DCKDHANDHUKA19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)108
10BNHBHIMNATH20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)125
11JILJALILA ROAD20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)137
12BTDFSBI-BTD21:00 (Day 1)Destination154

BTD GG PASS MG (52944) SBI-BTD to GANDHIGRAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTDFSBI-BTDSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2DCKDHANDHUKA05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)46
3RYRAYAKA05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)53
4DIBLDHOLI BHAL05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)58
5HLBHADALA BHAL06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)66
6LOLOLIYA06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)71
7LHBKLOTHAL BHURKHI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)78
8AEJARNEJ06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)84
9KTGDKOTHA GANGAD06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)90
10GSGODHANESWAR07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)100
11DOKDHOLKA07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)109
12VLABAVLA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)122
13MQAMATODA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)129
14MORAMORAIYA07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)136
15SEJSARKHEJ07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)144
16VTPVASTRAPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)148
17GGGANDHIGRAM08:30 (Day 1)Destination154

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments