52939/52940 ADIJ BTD PASSENGER: M G /BTD GG PASSENGER: MG AHMEDABAD-SBI-BTD-AHMEDABAD

ADIJ BTD PASS M G (52939) AHMEDABAD to SBI-BTD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2SBICSABARMATI BRIDGE TOW06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)6
3GGGANDHIGRAM07:00 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)20
4VTPVASTRAPUR07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)26
5SEJSARKHEJ07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)30
6VLABAVLA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)52
7DOKDHOLKA08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)65
8KTGDKOTHA GANGAD08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)84
9AEJARNEJ09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)90
10LHBKLOTHAL BHURKHI09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)96
11DCKDHANDHUKA10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)128
12BNHBHIMNATH10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)145
13JILJALILA ROAD10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)158
14BTDFSBI-BTD11:10 (Day 1)Destination175

BTD GG PASS MG (52940) SBI-BTD to GANDHIGRAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTDFSBI-BTDSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2SAPRSARANGPUR ROAD14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)9
3JILJALILA ROAD14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)16
4BNHBHIMNATH14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)29
5TIDTAGDI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)36
6DCKDHANDHUKA15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)46
7RYRAYAKA15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)53
8DIBLDHOLI BHAL15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)58
9HLBHADALA BHAL15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)66
10LOLOLIYA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)71
11LHBKLOTHAL BHURKHI16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)78
12AEJARNEJ16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)84
13KTGDKOTHA GANGAD16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)90
14GSGODHANESWAR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)100
15DOKDHOLKA17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)109
16VLABAVLA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)122
17MORAMORAIYA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)136
18SEJSARKHEJ18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)144
19VTPVASTRAPUR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)148
20GGGANDHIGRAM18:40 (Day 1)Destination154

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments