52933/52934 VRL DAS PASSENGER: M G /BTD GG PASSENGER: MG VERAVAL-DHASA JN-VERAVAL

VRL DAS PASS M G (52933) VERAVAL to DHASA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2SVBSAVNI14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)13
3TAVTALALA JN14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)25
4CTRDCHITRAWAD14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)32
5SASGSASAN GIR15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)42
6KANSKANSIYA NES15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)55
7STDRSATADHAR16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)64
8VSWVISAVADAR16:44 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)72
9JTVJETALVAD17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)80
10BADRBHADER17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)92
11DARIDHARI JN17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)104
12CLCCHALALA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)122
13AEPAMRELI PARA18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)144
14AEAMRELI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)147
15KJVKHIJADIYA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)163
16LATLATHI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)175
17DASDHASA JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination189

BTD GG PASS MG (52934) SBI-BTD to GANDHIGRAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTDFSBI-BTDSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2SAPRSARANGPUR ROAD05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)9
3JILJALILA ROAD05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)16
4BNHBHIMNATH05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)29
5TIDTAGDI06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)36
6DCKDHANDHUKA06:19 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)46
7RYRAYAKA06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)53
8DIBLDHOLI BHAL06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)58
9HLBHADALA BHAL06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)66
10LOLOLIYA07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)71
11LHBKLOTHAL BHURKHI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)78
12AEJARNEJ07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)84
13KTGDKOTHA GANGAD07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)90
14GSGODHANESWAR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)100
15DOKDHOLKA07:57 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)109
16VLABAVLA08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)122
17MQAMATODA08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)129
18MORAMORAIYA08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)136
19SEJSARKHEJ09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)144
20VTPVASTRAPUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)148
21GGGANDHIGRAM09:45 (Day 1)Destination154

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments