52929/52930 VRL DAS PASSENGER: M G /DAS VRL PASSENGER: M G VERAVAL-DHASA JN-VERAVAL

VRL DAS PASS M G (52929) VERAVAL to DHASA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource09:45 (Day 1)0
2SVBSAVNI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)13
3TAVTALALA JN10:20 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)25
4CTRDCHITRAWAD11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)32
5SASGSASAN GIR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)42
6KANSKANSIYA NES12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)55
7STDRSATADHAR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)64
8VSWVISAVADAR13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)72
9JTVJETALVAD13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)80
10BADRBHADER13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)92
11DARIDHARI JN14:18 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)104
12CLCCHALALA14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)122
13AEPAMRELI PARA15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)144
14AEAMRELI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)147
15KJVKHIJADIYA JN16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)163
16LATLATHI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)175
17DASDHASA JN16:45 (Day 1)Destination189

DAS VRL PASS M G (52930) DHASA JN to VERAVAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DASDHASA JNSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2LATLATHI12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)15
3KJVKHIJADIYA JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)26
4AEAMRELI13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)43
5AEPAMRELI PARA13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)45
6CLCCHALALA13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)67
7DARIDHARI JN14:13 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)86
8BADRBHADER14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)98
9JTVJETALVAD14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)109
10VSWVISAVADAR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)117
11STDRSATADHAR15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)125
12KANSKANSIYA NES15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)135
13SASGSASAN GIR16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)147
14CTRDCHITRAWAD16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)157
15TAVTALALA JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)165
16SVBSAVNI17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)177
17VRLVERAVAL18:00 (Day 1)Destination189

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments