52927/52928 MEWAR FAST PASSENGER: UDAIPUR CITY-AHMEDABAD-UDAIPUR CITY

MEWAR FAST PASS (52927) UDAIPUR CITY to AHMEDABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2UMRAUMRA08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)11
3KRCDKHARWA CHANDA09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)25
4ZWZAWAR10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)40
5PDQPADLA10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)49
6JYMJAI SAMAND ROAD11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)63
7SZKSUR KHAND KA KH11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)76
8SESSEMARI11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)84
9KDLGKUNDALGARH12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)90
10RDDRIKHABDEV ROAD12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)98
11KTOAKOTANA12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)108
12DNRPDUNGARPUR13:10 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)115
13BHWABECHHIWARA14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)137
14JOJO JAGABOR15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)149
15LSDLUSADIYA15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)157
16SJSSHAMLAJI ROAD15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)168
17RGQRAIGADH ROAD16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)186
18VRVVIRAVADA16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)197
19HMTHIMMATNAGAR17:50 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)210
20SNSNSONASAN18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)224
21PRJPRANTIJ18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)232
22TODTALOD19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)245
23RKHRAKHIYAL19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)257
24NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM19:58 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)269
25DBODABHODA20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)277
26NRDNARODA20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)289
27SDGMSARDARGRAM20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)291
28ASVASARVA JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)296
29ADIJAHMEDABAD21:25 (Day 1)Destination298

MEWAR FAST PASS (52928) AHMEDABAD to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2ASVASARVA JN07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)2
3SDGMSARDARGRAM07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)7
4NRDNARODA07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)9
5DBODABHODA08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)21
6NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)29
7RKHRAKHIYAL08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)41
8TODTALOD08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)53
9PRJPRANTIJ09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)66
10SNSNSONASAN09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)74
11HMTHIMMATNAGAR10:20 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)88
12VRVVIRAVADA10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)101
13RGQRAIGADH ROAD11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)112
14SJSSHAMLAJI ROAD11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)130
15LSDLUSADIYA12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)141
16JOJO JAGABOR12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)149
17BHWABECHHIWARA12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)161
18DNRPDUNGARPUR13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)183
19KTOAKOTANA13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)190
20RDDRIKHABDEV ROAD14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)200
21KDLGKUNDALGARH14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)208
22SESSEMARI14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)214
23SZKSUR KHAND KA KH15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)222
24JYMJAI SAMAND ROAD15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)235
25PDQPADLA16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)249
26ZWZAWAR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)258
27KRCDKHARWA CHANDA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)273
28UMRAUMRA18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)287
29UDZUDAIPUR CITY19:00 (Day 1)Destination298

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments