52925/52926 KDBM ADIJ PASSENGER: M G /ADIJ KDBM PASSENGER: M G KHED BRAHMA-AHMEDABAD-KHED BRAHMA

KDBM ADIJ PASS M G (52925) KHED BRAHMA to AHMEDABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KDBMKHED BRAHMASource07:00 (Day 1)0
2VAEVADALI07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)10
3KADRKSAIYADRA07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)16
4IDARIDAR07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)23
5JADRJADAR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)37
6MHDPMAHADEVPARA08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)44
7HMTHIMMATNAGAR09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)54
8HPRDHAPA ROAD09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)60
9SNSNSONASAN09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)68
10PRJPRANTIJ09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)76
11KIAKHARI AMARPURA10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)82
12TODTALOD10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)89
13KOYKHEROL10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)94
14RKHRAKHIYAL10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)101
15JLMJALIYA MATH10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)105
16NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)113
17DBODABHODA11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)121
18MDRAMEDRA11:19 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)127
19NRDNARODA11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)133
20SDGMSARDARGRAM11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)136
21SAHPSAHIJPUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)136
22ASVASARVA JN11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)140
23ADIJAHMEDABAD12:30 (Day 1)Destination142

ADIJ KDBM PASS M G (52926) AHMEDABAD to KHED BRAHMA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2ASVASARVA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)1
3SAHPSAHIJPUR16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)5
4SDGMSARDARGRAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)6
5NRDNARODA16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)8
6MDRAMEDRA16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)15
7DBODABHODA16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)20
8NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)28
9JLMJALIYA MATH17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)36
10RKHRAKHIYAL17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)40
11KOYKHEROL17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)47
12TODTALOD17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)52
13KIAKHARI AMARPURA18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)59
14PRJPRANTIJ18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)65
15SNSNSONASAN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)73
16HPRDHAPA ROAD18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)81
17HMTHIMMATNAGAR19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)87
18MHDPMAHADEVPARA19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)98
19JADRJADAR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)105
20IDARIDAR20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)118
21KADRKSAIYADRA20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)125
22VAEVADALI20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)131
23KDBMKHED BRAHMA21:20 (Day 1)Destination142

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments