52923/52924 KDBM ADIJ PASSENGER: M G /ADIJ KDBM PASSENGER: M G KHED BRAHMA-AHMEDABAD-KHED BRAHMA

KDBM ADIJ PASS M G (52923) KHED BRAHMA to AHMEDABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KDBMKHED BRAHMASource15:05 (Day 1)0
2VAEVADALI15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)10
3KADRKSAIYADRA15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)16
4IDARIDAR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)23
5JADRJADAR16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)37
6MHDPMAHADEVPARA16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)44
7HMTHIMMATNAGAR16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)54
8HPRDHAPA ROAD16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)60
9SNSNSONASAN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)68
10PRJPRANTIJ17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)76
11KIAKHARI AMARPURA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)82
12TODTALOD17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)89
13KOYKHEROL18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)94
14RKHRAKHIYAL18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)101
15JLMJALIYA MATH18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)105
16NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)113
17DBODABHODA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)121
18MDRAMEDRA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)127
19NRDNARODA19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)133
20SDGMSARDARGRAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)136
21SAHPSAHIJPUR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)136
22ASVASARVA JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)140
23ADIJAHMEDABAD20:45 (Day 1)Destination142

ADIJ KDBM PASS M G (52924) AHMEDABAD to KHED BRAHMA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2ASVASARVA JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)1
3SAHPSAHIJPUR08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)5
4SDGMSARDARGRAM08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)6
5NRDNARODA08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)8
6MDRAMEDRA08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)15
7DBODABHODA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)20
8NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)28
9JLMJALIYA MATH09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)36
10RKHRAKHIYAL09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)40
11KOYKHEROL09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)47
12TODTALOD10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)52
13KIAKHARI AMARPURA10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)59
14PRJPRANTIJ10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)65
15SNSNSONASAN11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)73
16HPRDHAPA ROAD11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)81
17HMTHIMMATNAGAR11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)87
18MHDPMAHADEVPARA12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)98
19JADRJADAR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)105
20IDARIDAR12:42 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)118
21KADRKSAIYADRA12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)125
22VAEVADALI13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)131
23KDBMKHED BRAHMA13:40 (Day 1)Destination142

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments