52921/52922 HMT ADIJ PASSENGER: M G /ADIJ HMT PASSENGER: M G HIMMATNAGAR-AHMEDABAD-HIMMATNAGAR

HMT ADIJ PASS M G (52921) HIMMATNAGAR to AHMEDABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HMTHIMMATNAGARSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2HPRDHAPA ROAD06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)5
3SNSNSONASAN06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)13
4PRJPRANTIJ06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)21
5KIAKHARI AMARPURA06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)28
6TODTALOD07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)34
7KOYKHEROL07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)39
8RKHRAKHIYAL07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)46
9JLMJALIYA MATH07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)50
10NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)59
11DBODABHODA07:57 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)66
12MDRAMEDRA08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)72
13NRDNARODA08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)78
14SDGMSARDARGRAM08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)81
15SAHPSAHIJPUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)82
16ASVASARVA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)85
17ADIJAHMEDABAD09:45 (Day 1)Destination87

ADIJ HMT PASS M G (52922) AHMEDABAD to HIMMATNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2ASVASARVA JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)1
3SAHPSAHIJPUR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)5
4SDGMSARDARGRAM19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)6
5NRDNARODA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)8
6MDRAMEDRA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)15
7DBODABHODA19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)20
8NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)28
9JLMJALIYA MATH20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)36
10RKHRAKHIYAL20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)40
11KOYKHEROL20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)47
12TODTALOD20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)52
13KIAKHARI AMARPURA21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)59
14PRJPRANTIJ21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)65
15SNSNSONASAN21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)73
16HPRDHAPA ROAD21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)81
17HMTHIMMATNAGAR22:05 (Day 1)Destination87

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments