52919/52920 HMT ADIJ PASSENGER: M G /ADIJ HMT PASSENGER: M G HIMMATNAGAR-AHMEDABAD-HIMMATNAGAR

HMT ADIJ PASS M G (52919) HIMMATNAGAR to AHMEDABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HMTHIMMATNAGARSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2HPRDHAPA ROAD14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)5
3SNSNSONASAN14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)13
4PRJPRANTIJ15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)21
5KIAKHARI AMARPURA15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)28
6TODTALOD15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)34
7KOYKHEROL15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)39
8RKHRAKHIYAL15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)46
9JLMJALIYA MATH15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)50
10NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)59
11DBODABHODA16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)66
12MDRAMEDRA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)72
13NRDNARODA17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)78
14SDGMSARDARGRAM17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)81
15SAHPSAHIJPUR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)82
16ASVASARVA JN17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)85
17ADIJAHMEDABAD17:50 (Day 1)Destination87

ADIJ HMT PASS M G (52920) AHMEDABAD to HIMMATNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2ASVASARVA JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)1
3SAHPSAHIJPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)5
4SDGMSARDARGRAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)6
5NRDNARODA09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)8
6MDRAMEDRA10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)15
7DBODABHODA10:14 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)20
8NHMNANDOL DEHEGAM10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)28
9JLMJALIYA MATH11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)36
10RKHRAKHIYAL11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)40
11KOYKHEROL11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)47
12TODTALOD11:49 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)52
13KIAKHARI AMARPURA12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)59
14PRJPRANTIJ12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)65
15SNSNSONASAN12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)73
16HPRDHAPA ROAD12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)81
17HMTHIMMATNAGAR13:00 (Day 1)Destination87

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments