52913/52914 RUJ ADIJ PASSENGER/ADIJ RANUJ PASSENGER: RANUJ-AHMEDABAD-RANUJ

RUJ ADIJ PASS (52913) RANUJ to AHMEDABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RUJRANUJSource12:25 (Day 1)0
2CSMACHANASMA JN12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)13
3BATSBHATSAR13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)22
4KVHKHAMBHEL13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)26
5VNPVENORA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)30
6BHRJBECHRAJI13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)39
7DHLIDETHLI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)45
8RTJRANTEJ13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)50
9DNPRDHANPURA14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)57
10KTRDKATOSAN ROAD14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)63
11BHANBHOYANI14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)68
12KADIKADI14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)81
13KLLKALOL15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)100
14KHDKHODIYAR16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)111
15CDKCHANDKHEDA ROAD16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)116
16SBISABARMATI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)121
17ADIJAHMEDABAD17:15 (Day 1)Destination126

ADIJ RANUJ PASS (52914) AHMEDABAD to RANUJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)5
3CDKCHANDKHEDA ROAD07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)10
4KHDKHODIYAR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)15
5KLLKALOL08:05 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)26
6KADIKADI09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)45
7BHANBHOYANI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)58
8KTRDKATOSAN ROAD09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)63
9DNPRDHANPURA09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)69
10RTJRANTEJ10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)76
11DHLIDETHLI10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)81
12BHRJBECHRAJI10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)87
13VNPVENORA10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)96
14KVHKHAMBHEL10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)100
15BATSBHATSAR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)104
16CSMACHANASMA JN11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)113
17RUJRANUJ11:55 (Day 1)Destination126

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments