52911/52912 RANUJ ADIJ PASSENGER: M G /ADIJ RUJ PASSENGER: RANUJ-AHMEDABAD-RANUJ

RANUJ ADIJ PASS M G (52911) RANUJ to AHMEDABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RUJRANUJSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2CSMACHANASMA JN05:52 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)13
3BATSBHATSAR06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)22
4KVHKHAMBHEL06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)26
5VNPVENORA06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)30
6BHRJBECHRAJI06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)40
7DHLIDETHLI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)46
8RTJRANTEJ07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)51
9DNPRDHANPURA07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)58
10KTRDKATOSAN ROAD07:28 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)64
11BHANBHOYANI07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)70
12KADIKADI07:57 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)82
13KLLKALOL08:38 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)102
14KHDKHODIYAR09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)112
15CDKCHANDKHEDA ROAD09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)118
16SBISABARMATI JN09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)122
17ADIJAHMEDABAD09:55 (Day 1)Destination128

ADIJ RUJ PASS (52912) AHMEDABAD to RANUJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)5
3CDKCHANDKHEDA ROAD18:13 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 2)10
4KHDKHODIYAR18:12 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)15
5KLLKALOL18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)26
6KADIKADI18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)45
7BHANBHOYANI19:09 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)58
8KTRDKATOSAN ROAD19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)63
9DNPRDHANPURA19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)70
10RTJRANTEJ19:45 (Day 2)19:46 (Day 2)77
11DHLIDETHLI19:55 (Day 2)19:56 (Day 2)82
12BHRJBECHRAJI20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)88
13VNPVENORA20:20 (Day 2)20:21 (Day 2)97
14KVHKHAMBHEL20:28 (Day 2)20:29 (Day 2)102
15BATSBHATSAR20:36 (Day 2)20:37 (Day 2)106
16CSMACHANASMA JN20:52 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)115
17RUJRANUJ21:30 (Day 2)Destination128

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments