52543/52544 NJP KGN PASSENGER: N G /DJ KGN NG TRAIN NEW JALPAIGURI-KURSEONG-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP KGN PASS N G (52543) NEW JALPAIGURI to KURSEONG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:30 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)5
3SGUJSILIGURI JN08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)7
4SNSUKNA09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)17
5RTGRANGTONG09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)25
6TDHTINDHARIA10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)37
7GBEGAYABARI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)43
8MHNMAHANADI12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)49
9KGNKURSEONG13:00 (Day 1)Destination56

DJ KGN NG TRAIN (52544) DARJEELING to KURSEONG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DJDARJEELINGSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2GHUMGHUM10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)7
3SADSONADA11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)16
4TUNGTUNG12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)24
5KGNKURSEONG13:10 (Day 1)Destination31

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments