52541/52542 NJP DJ NG TRAIN /KGN NJP PASSENGER: N G NEW JALPAIGURI-DARJEELING-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP DJ NG TRAIN (52541) NEW JALPAIGURI to DARJEELING

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)4
3SGUJSILIGURI JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)7
4SNSUKNA10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)17
5RTGRANGTONG10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)24
6TDHTINDHARIA11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)36
7GBEGAYABARI12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)43
8MHNMAHANADI12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)49
9KGNKURSEONG13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)56
10TUNGTUNG14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)64
11SADSONADA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)72
12GHUMGHUM15:26 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)81
13DJDARJEELING16:15 (Day 1)Destination87

KGN NJP PASS N G (52542) KURSEONG to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGNKURSEONGSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MHNMAHANADI15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)7
3GBEGAYABARI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)13
4TDHTINDHARIA15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)20
5RTGRANGTONG16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)32
6SNSUKNA17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)39
7SGUJSILIGURI JN17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)49
8SGUTSILIGURU TOWN17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)52
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:10 (Day 1)Destination57

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments