52473/52474 PTK JDNX PASSENGER: N G /JDNX PTK PASSENGER: N G PATHANKOT-JOGINDER NAGAR-PATHANKOT

PTK JDNX PASS N G (52473) PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)15
3KAWLKANDWAL10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)19
4NUPRNURPUR ROAD10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)29
5TLRATALARA11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)44
6BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)50
7BRMRBHARMAR11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)58
8JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)68
9HRDRHARSAR DEHRI12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)79
10MGRPMEGHRAJPURA12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)88
11NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)93
12BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)98
13NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)101
14GULRGULER13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)108
15LNSLUNSU H13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)114
16TRPLTRIPAL13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)120
17JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)124
18KPLRKOPARLAHAR14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)135
19KGRAKANGRA14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)141
20KGMRKANGRA MANDIR15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)146
21SMLTSAMLOTI15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)155
22NGRTNAGROTA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)163
23CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)168
24PRARPAROR16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)179
25SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)182
26PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)191
27PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)196
28PHRHPANCH RUKHI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)200
29MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)207
30BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA17:30 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)212
31BJMRBAIJNATH MANDIR18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)215
32AHJUAHJU18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)228
33CTZCHAUNTRA BHATERH19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)236
34JDNXJOGINDER NAGAR19:45 (Day 1)Destination245

JDNX PTK PASS N G (52474) JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JDNXJOGINDER NAGARSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2CTZCHAUNTRA BHATERH12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)9
3AHJUAHJU13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)17
4BJMRBAIJNATH MANDIR13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)30
5BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA13:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)32
6MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)38
7PHRHPANCH RUKHI16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)44
8PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)48
9PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)54
10SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)62
11PRARPAROR17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)66
12CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)76
13NGRTNAGROTA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)82
14SMLTSAMLOTI17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)90
15KGMRKANGRA MANDIR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)98
16KGRAKANGRA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)103
17KPLRKOPARLAHAR18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)110
18JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)121
19TRPLTRIPAL18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)125
20LNSLUNSU H18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)130
21GULRGULER19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)136
22NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)143
23BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)147
24NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)152
25MGRPMEGHRAJPURA19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)157
26HRDRHARSAR DEHRI20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)165
27JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)177
28BRMRBHARMAR20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)186
29BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)195
30TLRATALARA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)201
31NUPRNURPUR ROAD21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)215
32DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)230
33PTKPATHANKOT22:35 (Day 1)Destination245

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments