52471/52472 PTK JDNX PASSENGER: N G /JDNX PTK PASSENGER: N G PATHANKOT-JOGINDER NAGAR-PATHANKOT

PTK JDNX PASS N G (52471) PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource02:15 (Day 1)0
2DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD02:33 (Day 1)02:34 (Day 1)15
3NUPRNURPUR ROAD02:51 (Day 1)02:53 (Day 1)29
4TLRATALARA03:12 (Day 1)03:14 (Day 1)44
5BRMRBHARMAR03:32 (Day 1)03:33 (Day 1)58
6JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR03:47 (Day 1)03:49 (Day 1)68
7HRDRHARSAR DEHRI04:05 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)79
8NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN04:28 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)93
9BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)98
10NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)101
11GULRGULER05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)108
12TRPLTRIPAL05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)120
13JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD05:47 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)124
14KPLRKOPARLAHAR06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)135
15KGRAKANGRA06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)141
16KGMRKANGRA MANDIR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)146
17SMLTSAMLOTI07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)155
18NGRTNAGROTA07:14 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)163
19CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)168
20PRARPAROR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)179
21SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)182
22PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)191
23PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)196
24PHRHPANCH RUKHI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)200
25MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)207
26BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA09:05 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)212
27BJMRBAIJNATH MANDIR09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)215
28AHJUAHJU10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)228
29CTZCHAUNTRA BHATERH10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)236
30JDNXJOGINDER NAGAR11:25 (Day 1)Destination245

JDNX PTK PASS N G (52472) JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JDNXJOGINDER NAGARSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2CTZCHAUNTRA BHATERH07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)9
3AHJUAHJU08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)17
4BJMRBAIJNATH MANDIR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)30
5BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA09:00 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)32
6MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)38
7PHRHPANCH RUKHI11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)44
8PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)48
9PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)54
10SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)62
11PRARPAROR11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)66
12CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)76
13NGRTNAGROTA12:14 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)82
14SMLTSAMLOTI12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)90
15KGMRKANGRA MANDIR12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)98
16KGRAKANGRA12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)103
17KPLRKOPARLAHAR13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)110
18JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)121
19TRPLTRIPAL13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)125
20LNSLUNSU H13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)130
21GULRGULER13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)136
22NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)143
23BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)147
24NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)152
25MGRPMEGHRAJPURA14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)157
26HRDRHARSAR DEHRI14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)165
27JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)177
28BRMRBHARMAR15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)186
29BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)195
30TLRATALARA16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)201
31NUPRNURPUR ROAD16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)215
32KAWLKANDWAL16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)225
33DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)230
34PTKPATHANKOT17:30 (Day 1)Destination245

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments