52469/52470 PTK BJPL PASSENGER: N G /BJPL PTK PASSENGER: N G PATHANKOT-BAIJNATHPAPROLA-PATHANKOT

PTK BJPL PASS N G (52469) PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)15
3KAWLKANDWAL16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)19
4NUPRNURPUR ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)29
5TLRATALARA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)44
6BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)50
7BRMRBHARMAR17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)58
8JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)68
9HRDRHARSAR DEHRI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)79
10MGRPMEGHRAJPURA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)88
11NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)93
12BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)98
13NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)101
14GULRGULER19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)108
15LNSLUNSU H19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)114
16TRPLTRIPAL19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)120
17JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)124
18KPLRKOPARLAHAR19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)135
19KGRAKANGRA20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)141
20KGMRKANGRA MANDIR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)146
21NGRTNAGROTA20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)163
22PRARPAROR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)179
23PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)191
24PHRHPANCH RUKHI21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)200
25BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA22:30 (Day 1)Destination212

BJPL PTK PASS N G (52470) BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLASource17:35 (Day 1)0
2MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)5
3PHRHPANCH RUKHI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)11
4PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)15
5PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)21
6SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)30
7PRARPAROR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)33
8CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)44
9NGRTNAGROTA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)49
10SMLTSAMLOTI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)57
11KGMRKANGRA MANDIR19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)65
12KGRAKANGRA19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)70
13KPLRKOPARLAHAR20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)77
14JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)88
15GULRGULER20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)103
16NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)111
17NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)119
18HRDRHARSAR DEHRI21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)133
19JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)144
20TLRATALARA22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)168
21NUPRNURPUR ROAD23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)182
22DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)197
23PTKPATHANKOT23:55 (Day 1)Destination212

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments