52467/52468 PTK BJPL PASSENGER: N G /BJPL PTK PASSENGER: N G PATHANKOT-BAIJNATHPAPROLA-PATHANKOT

PTK BJPL PASS N G (52467) PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)15
3KAWLKANDWAL14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)19
4NUPRNURPUR ROAD14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)29
5TLRATALARA14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)44
6BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)50
7BRMRBHARMAR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)58
8JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)68
9HRDRHARSAR DEHRI15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)79
10MGRPMEGHRAJPURA15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)88
11NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)93
12BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)98
13NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)101
14GULRGULER16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)108
15LNSLUNSU H16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)114
16TRPLTRIPAL16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)120
17JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)124
18KPLRKOPARLAHAR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)135
19KGRAKANGRA18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)141
20KGMRKANGRA MANDIR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)146
21SMLTSAMLOTI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)155
22NGRTNAGROTA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)163
23CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)168
24PRARPAROR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)179
25SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)182
26PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)191
27PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)196
28PHRHPANCH RUKHI20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)200
29MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)207
30BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA20:55 (Day 1)Destination212

BJPL PTK PASS N G (52468) BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLASource14:10 (Day 1)0
2MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)5
3PHRHPANCH RUKHI14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)11
4PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)15
5PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)21
6SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)30
7PRARPAROR15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)33
8CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)44
9NGRTNAGROTA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)49
10SMLTSAMLOTI15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)57
11KGMRKANGRA MANDIR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)65
12KGRAKANGRA16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)70
13KPLRKOPARLAHAR16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)77
14JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)88
15TRPLTRIPAL16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)92
16LNSLUNSU H17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)98
17GULRGULER17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)103
18NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)111
19BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)114
20NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)119
21MGRPMEGHRAJPURA17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)124
22HRDRHARSAR DEHRI18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)133
23JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)144
24BRMRBHARMAR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)153
25BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)162
26TLRATALARA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)168
27NUPRNURPUR ROAD19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)182
28KAWLKANDWAL19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)193
29DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)197
30PTKPATHANKOT20:25 (Day 1)Destination212

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments