52465/52466 PTK BJPL PASSENGER: N G /BJPL PTK PASSENGER: N G PATHANKOT-BAIJNATHPAPROLA-PATHANKOT

PTK BJPL PASS N G (52465) PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)15
3KAWLKANDWAL07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)19
4NUPRNURPUR ROAD07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)29
5TLRATALARA07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)44
6BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)50
7BRMRBHARMAR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)58
8JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)68
9HRDRHARSAR DEHRI08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)79
10MGRPMEGHRAJPURA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)88
11NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)93
12BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)98
13NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)101
14GULRGULER09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)108
15LNSLUNSU H10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)114
16TRPLTRIPAL10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)120
17JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)124
18KPLRKOPARLAHAR10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)135
19KGRAKANGRA10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)141
20KGMRKANGRA MANDIR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)146
21SMLTSAMLOTI11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)155
22NGRTNAGROTA12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)163
23CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)168
24PRARPAROR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)179
25SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)182
26PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)191
27PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)196
28PHRHPANCH RUKHI13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)200
29MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)207
30BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA14:00 (Day 1)Destination212

BJPL PTK PASS N G (52466) BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLASource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)5
3PHRHPANCH RUKHI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)11
4PTRJPATTI RAJPURA H07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)15
5PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)21
6SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)30
7PRARPAROR08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)33
8CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)44
9NGRTNAGROTA09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)49
10SMLTSAMLOTI09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)57
11KGMRKANGRA MANDIR09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)65
12KGRAKANGRA09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)70
13KPLRKOPARLAHAR10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)77
14JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)88
15TRPLTRIPAL10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)92
16LNSLUNSU H10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)98
17GULRGULER11:04 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)103
18NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)111
19BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)114
20NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)119
21MGRPMEGHRAJPURA11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)124
22HRDRHARSAR DEHRI12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)133
23JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)144
24BRMRBHARMAR12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)153
25BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)162
26TLRATALARA13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)168
27NUPRNURPUR ROAD13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)182
28KAWLKANDWAL13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)193
29DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)197
30PTKPATHANKOT14:20 (Day 1)Destination212

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments