52463/52464 PTK BJPL PASSENGER: N G /BJPL PTK PASSENGER: N G PATHANKOT-BAIJNATHPAPROLA-PATHANKOT

PTK BJPL PASS N G (52463) PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD04:17 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)15
3NUPRNURPUR ROAD04:37 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)29
4TLRATALARA04:58 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)44
5BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)50
6BRMRBHARMAR05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)58
7JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR05:39 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)68
8HRDRHARSAR DEHRI06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)79
9MGRPMEGHRAJPURA06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)88
10NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)93
11BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)98
12NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)101
13GULRGULER07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)108
14LNSLUNSU H07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)114
15TRPLTRIPAL07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)120
16JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)124
17KPLRKOPARLAHAR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)135
18KGRAKANGRA08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)141
19KGMRKANGRA MANDIR08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)146
20SMLTSAMLOTI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)155
21NGRTNAGROTA09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)163
22CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)168
23PRARPAROR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)179
24SLHPSULAH HMCHL PDH09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)182
25PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL09:59 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)191
26PHRHPANCH RUKHI10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)200
27MNHLMAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)207
28BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLA10:45 (Day 1)Destination212

BJPL PTK PASS N G (52464) BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJPLBAIJNATHPAPROLASource04:00 (Day 1)0
2PHRHPANCH RUKHI04:17 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)11
3PLMXPALAMPUR HMCHL04:36 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)21
4PRARPAROR04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)33
5CMMGCHAMUNDA MARG05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)44
6NGRTNAGROTA05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)49
7SMLTSAMLOTI05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)57
8KGMRKANGRA MANDIR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)65
9KGRAKANGRA06:02 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)70
10KPLRKOPARLAHAR06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)77
11JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)88
12TRPLTRIPAL06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)92
13LNSLUNSU H06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)98
14GULRGULER07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)103
15NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)111
16BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)114
17NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)119
18MGRPMEGHRAJPURA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)124
19HRDRHARSAR DEHRI08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)133
20JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)144
21BRMRBHARMAR08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)153
22BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)162
23TLRATALARA09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)168
24NUPRNURPUR ROAD09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)182
25KAWLKANDWAL09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)193
26DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)197
27PTKPATHANKOT10:50 (Day 1)Destination212

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments