52461/52462 PTK JMKR PASSENGER: N G /JMKR PTK PASSENGER: N G PATHANKOT-JAWLMUKHI ROAD-PATHANKOT

PTK JMKR PASS N G (52461) PATHANKOT to JAWLMUKHI ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)15
3KAWLKANDWAL18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)19
4NUPRNURPUR ROAD18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)29
5TLRATALARA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)44
6BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)50
7BRMRBHARMAR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)58
8JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)68
9HRDRHARSAR DEHRI20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)79
10MGRPMEGHRAJPURA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)88
11NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)93
12BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)98
13NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)101
14GULRGULER21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)108
15LNSLUNSU H21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)114
16TRPLTRIPAL21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)120
17JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROAD21:45 (Day 1)Destination124

JMKR PTK PASS N G (52462) JAWLMUKHI ROAD to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMKRJAWLMUKHI ROADSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2TRPLTRIPAL04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)4
3LNSLUNSU H05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)9
4GULRGULER05:13 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)15
5NDBTNANDPUR BHATAULI05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)22
6BRHLBARYAL HIMACHAL05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)25
7NGRSNAGROTA SURIYAN05:42 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)31
8MGRPMEGHRAJPURA05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)36
9HRDRHARSAR DEHRI06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)44
10JWLSJAWANWALA SHAHR06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)56
11BRMRBHARMAR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)65
12BLDLBALLE DA PIR LARATH06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)74
13TLRATALARA07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)80
14NUPRNURPUR ROAD07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)94
15KAWLKANDWAL07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)104
16DLSRDALHOUSI ROAD07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)109
17PTKPATHANKOT08:30 (Day 1)Destination124

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments