52457/52458 KLK SML PASSENGER/SML KLK PASSENGER: KALKA-SIMLA-KALKA

KLK SML PASS (52457) KALKA to SIMLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource04:00 (Day 1)0
2TSLTAKSAL04:18 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)6
3GMMGUMMAN04:33 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)11
4KOTIKOTI04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)17
5SWOSONWARA05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)27
6DMPDHARMPUR HMCHL05:39 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)33
7KMTIKUMARHATTI06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)39
8BOFBAROG06:15 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
9SOLSOLAN06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)47
10SLRSALOGRA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)53
11KDZKANDAGHAT07:14 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)59
12KANOKANOH07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)65
13KEJKATHLEEGHAT07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)73
14SGSSHOGHI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)78
15TVITARADEVI08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)85
16JTOJUTOGH08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)90
17SHZSUMMER HILL09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)93
18SMLSIMLA09:20 (Day 1)Destination96

SML KLK PASS (52458) SIMLA to KALKA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMLSIMLASource14:25 (Day 1)0
2SHZSUMMER HILL14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)3
3JTOJUTOGH14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)7
4TVITARADEVI15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)11
5SGSSHOGHI15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)18
6KEJKATHLEEGHAT15:51 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)24
7KANOKANOH16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)31
8KDZKANDAGHAT16:43 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)38
9SLRSALOGRA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)43
10SOLSOLAN17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)50
11BOFBAROG17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)54
12KMTIKUMARHATTI18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)57
13DMPDHARMPUR HMCHL18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)63
14SWOSONWARA18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)70
15KOTIKOTI19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)80
16GMMGUMMAN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)86
17TSLTAKSAL19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)90
18KLKKALKA20:10 (Day 1)Destination96

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments