52453/52454 KALKA SIMLA EXPRESS/SML KLK EXPRESS: KALKA-SIMLA-KALKA

KALKA SIMLA EXP (52453) KALKA to SIMLA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DMPDHARMPUR HMCHL07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)33
3KMTIKUMARHATTI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)39
4BOFBAROG08:07 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)43
5SOLSOLAN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)47
6SLRSALOGRA08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)53
7KDZKANDAGHAT09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)59
8SGSSHOGHI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)78
9TVITARADEVI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)85
10JTOJUTOGH10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)90
11SHZSUMMER HILL10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)93
12SMLSIMLA11:05 (Day 1)Destination96

SML KLK EXPRESS (52454) SIMLA to KALKA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMLSIMLASource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SHZSUMMER HILL18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)3
3JTOJUTOGH18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)7
4TVITARADEVI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)11
5SGSSHOGHI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)18
6KEJKATHLEEGHAT19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)24
7KANOKANOH19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)31
8KDZKANDAGHAT20:10 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)38
9SLRSALOGRA20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)43
10SOLSOLAN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)50
11BOFBAROG21:02 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)54
12KMTIKUMARHATTI21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)57
13DMPDHARMPUR HMCHL21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)63
14KLKKALKA23:20 (Day 1)Destination96

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments