52267/52268 GD NPR PASSENGER: M G /NPR GD PASSENGER: M G GONDA-NEPALGANJ ROAD-GONDA

GD NPR PASS M G (52267) GONDA to NEPALGANJ ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNANGONDASource04:10 (Day 1)0
2BGANBANGAIN04:30 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)16
3PDRPAYAGPUR04:52 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)34
4BRKBAHRAICH05:31 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)60
5RSRISIA05:55 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)73
6NNPNANPARA JN06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)94
7BBJBABAGANJ06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)107
8NPRNEPALGANJ ROAD07:25 (Day 1)Destination114

NPR GD PASS M G (52268) NEPALGANJ ROAD to GONDA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NPRNEPALGANJ ROADSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2BBJBABAGANJ08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)6
3NNPNANPARA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)19
4MTMATERA09:29 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)29
5RSRISIA09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)41
6BRKBAHRAICH10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)54
7PDRPAYAGPUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)80
8BGANBANGAIN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)98
9GNANGONDA12:15 (Day 1)Destination114

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments