52247/52248 MLN STP PASSENGER: M G /STP MLN PASSENGER: M G MAILANI-SITAPUR-MAILANI

MLN STP PASS M G (52247) MAILANI to SITAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLNMAILANISource20:15 (Day 1)0
2BNKJBANKEGANJ20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)15
3GKGOLA GOKARANATH20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)25
4PDPHARADAHAN H21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)45
5DEODEOKALI21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)52
6LMPLAKHIMPUR21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)60
7KITNKHIRI TOWN22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)65
8OELOEL22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)74
9HAHARGAON22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)81
10JKPJHAREKAPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)92
11STPSITAPUR00:05 (Day 2)Destination105

STP MLN PASS M G (52248) SITAPUR to MAILANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STPSITAPURSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2JKPJHAREKAPUR10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)13
3PMMPERSEHRA MAL H10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)18
4HAHARGAON11:04 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)24
5OELOEL11:19 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)31
6KDPSKADIPUR SANI H11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)36
7KITNKHIRI TOWN11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)40
8LMPLAKHIMPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)45
9DEODEOKALI12:24 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)53
10PDPHARADAHAN H12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)60
11RZJRAZAGANJ12:59 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)68
12BFVBAHELIA BUZURG H13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)72
13GKGOLA GOKARANATH13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)80
14BNKJBANKEGANJ13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)90
15MLNMAILANI14:15 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments