52239/52240 TQN ASH PASSENGER: M G /ASH TQN PASSENGER: M G TIKUNIA-AISHBAGH-TIKUNIA

TQN ASH PASS M G (52239) TIKUNIA to AISHBAGH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TQNTIKUNIASource05:05 (Day 1)0
2BXMBELRAYAN05:16 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)6
3DDWDUDWA06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)35
4PLKPALIA KALAN06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)47
5BIKBHIRA KHERI07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)61
6MLNMAILANI07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)78
7BNKJBANKEGANJ08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)93
8GKGOLA GOKARANATH08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)103
9BFVBAHELIA BUZURG H08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)111
10RZJRAZAGANJ09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)115
11PDPHARADAHAN H09:17 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)123
12DEODEOKALI09:29 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)130
13LMPLAKHIMPUR09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)138
14KITNKHIRI TOWN10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)143
15KDPSKADIPUR SANI H10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)147
16OELOEL10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)152
17HAHARGAON11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)159
18PMMPERSEHRA MAL H11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)164
19JKPJHAREKAPUR11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)170
20STPSITAPUR11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)183
21KBKHAIRABAD AVADH12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)189
22KMPKAMALAPUR12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)207
23SDSIDHAULI12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)218
24AAATARIA13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)230
25IJITAUNJA13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)241
26MBPMOHIBULLAPUR13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)261
27ASSHAISHBAGH14:45 (Day 1)Destination269

ASH TQN PASS M G (52240) AISHBAGH to TIKUNIA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASSHAISHBAGHSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2MBPMOHIBULLAPUR15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)8
3BKTBAKSHI KA TALAB15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)17
4IJITAUNJA15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)28
5AAATARIA16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)38
6MANWMANWA H16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)43
7SDSIDHAULI16:27 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)51
8SUIASURAINCHA H16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)58
9KMPKAMALAPUR16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)62
10BJLPBARAI JALALPUR16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)70
11KBKHAIRABAD AVADH17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)79
12STPSITAPUR17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)86
13JKPJHAREKAPUR18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)99
14PMMPERSEHRA MAL H18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)104
15HAHARGAON18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)110
16OELOEL18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)117
17KITNKHIRI TOWN19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)126
18LMPLAKHIMPUR19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)131
19DEODEOKALI19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)139
20PDPHARADAHAN H20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)146
21RZJRAZAGANJ20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)154
22BFVBAHELIA BUZURG H20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)158
23GKGOLA GOKARANATH20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)166
24BNKJBANKEGANJ21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)176
25MLNMAILANI21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)191
26BIKBHIRA KHERI22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)207
27PLKPALIA KALAN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)222
28DDWDUDWA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)234
29BXMBELRAYAN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)263
30TQNTIKUNIA00:45 (Day 2)Destination269

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments