52229/52230 SZP TPU PASSENGER: M G /TPU SZP PASSENGER: M G SHAHJAHANPUR-TANAKPUR-SHAHJAHANPUR

SZP TPU PASS M G (52229) SHAHJAHANPUR to TANAKPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SZPSHAHJAHANPURSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2SZNSHAHBAZNAGAR06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)4
3ARXARELI H06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)15
4DOTDHAKIA TIWARI H06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)18
5NOHNIGOHI07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)24
6VZPHVAZEER PUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)31
7ZNPZINDPURA H07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)35
8CKSRCHAKSAFAURA H07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)38
9MIWMIGHAUNA H07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)42
10BSURBISALPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)47
11SNZSHERGANJ H08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)56
12BFPABHOPATPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)64
13PUFPAUTA H08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)72
14PTPRPRATABPUR H09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)77
15PBEPILIBHIT JN09:20 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)84
16NRYNYORIYA HUSENPUR10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)99
17MJZMAJHOLA PAKARYA10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)109
18KHMAKHATIMA11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)122
19CKKCHAKARPUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)129
20BNSABANBASA11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)137
21TPUTANAKPUR12:20 (Day 1)Destination146

TPU SZP PASS M G (52230) TANAKPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPUTANAKPURSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2BNSABANBASA10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)9
3CKKCHAKARPUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)17
4KHMAKHATIMA11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)24
5MJZMAJHOLA PAKARYA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)37
6NRYNYORIYA HUSENPUR11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)47
7PBEPILIBHIT JN12:30 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)62
8PUFPAUTA H14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)74
9BFPABHOPATPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)82
10SNZSHERGANJ H14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)90
11BSURBISALPUR14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)99
12MIWMIGHAUNA H15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)104
13CKSRCHAKSAFAURA H15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)108
14ZNPZINDPURA H15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)111
15VZPHVAZEER PUR15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)115
16NOHNIGOHI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)122
17DOTDHAKIA TIWARI H15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)128
18ARXARELI H15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)131
19KIEKHIRIA KHURD H16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)135
20SZNSHAHBAZNAGAR16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)142
21SZPSHAHJAHANPUR16:50 (Day 1)Destination146

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments