52227/52228 PBE TPU PASSENGER: M G /TPU ASH EXPRESS: PILIBHIT JN-TANAKPUR-PILIBHIT JN

PBE TPU PASS M G (52227) PILIBHIT JN to TANAKPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBEPILIBHIT JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2NRYNYORIYA HUSENPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)15
3MJZMAJHOLA PAKARYA07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)25
4KHMAKHATIMA08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)38
5CKKCHAKARPUR08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)45
6BNSABANBASA08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)53
7TPUTANAKPUR09:30 (Day 1)Destination62

TPU ASH EXPRESS (52228) TANAKPUR to AISHBAGH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPUTANAKPURSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2BNSABANBASA18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)10
3CKKCHAKARPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)18
4KHMAKHATIMA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)25
5MJZMAJHOLA PAKARYA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)38
6PBEPILIBHIT JN20:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)63
7PPPURANPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)98
8MLNMAILANI01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)130
9GKGOLA GOKARANATH02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)156
10LMPLAKHIMPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)191
11STPSITAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)236
12DALDALIGANJ06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)318
13LCLUCKNOW CITY06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)320
14ASHAISHBAGH06:55 (Day 2)Destination322

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments