52081/52082 JP SIKR PASSENGER/SIKR JP PASSENGER: JAIPUR-SIKAR JN-JAIPUR

JP SIKR PASS (52081) JAIPUR to SIKAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2DKBJDAHAR KA BALAJI04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)4
3NDHNINDHAR BENAR04:25 (Day 1)04:26 (Day 1)11
4COMCHOMUN SAMOD04:44 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)29
5GNDGOVINDGARH MALK04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)39
6RGSRINGAS JN05:22 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)57
7BOTIBAORI THIKRIA05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)69
8PLSNPALSANA06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)80
9GIOGORIYAN06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)94
10SIKRSIKAR JN07:10 (Day 1)Destination107

SIKR JP PASS (52082) SIKAR JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SIKRSIKAR JNSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2GIOGORIYAN20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)14
3RNISRANOLISHISHU20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)19
4PLSNPALSANA20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)27
5BOTIBAORI THIKRIA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)39
6SNTHSONTHALIYA21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)43
7RGSRINGAS JN21:52 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)50
8GNDGOVINDGARH MALK22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)68
9COMCHOMUN SAMOD22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)79
10NDHNINDHAR BENAR22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)96
11DKBJDAHAR KA BALAJI23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)104
12JPJAIPUR23:25 (Day 1)Destination107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments