52047/52048 KSB UMPD PASSENGER: N G /UMPD KSB PASSENGER: N G KOSAMBA JN-UMARPADA-KOSAMBA JN

KSB UMPD PASS N G (52047) KOSAMBA JN to UMARPADA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSBKOSAMBA JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2VLCVELACHHA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)8
3LMBLIMBARA10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)11
4ASMASARMA10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)14
5SMDRSIMODARA10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)17
6KSAIKOSADI10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)18
7MNGVMOTA MIYA MANGROL11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)24
8VKLVANKAL11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)32
9ZKVZANKHVAV12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)41
10KRKEVEDI13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)58
11UMPDUMARPADA13:45 (Day 1)Destination62

UMPD KSB PASS N G (52048) UMARPADA to KOSAMBA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMPDUMARPADASource14:00 (Day 1)0
2KRKEVEDI14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)4
3ZKVZANKHVAV15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)21
4VKLVANKAL16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)30
5MNGVMOTA MIYA MANGROL16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)38
6KSAIKOSADI17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)44
7SMDRSIMODARA17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)45
8ASMASARMA17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)48
9LMBLIMBARA17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)51
10VLCVELACHHA17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)54
11KSBKOSAMBA JN18:30 (Day 1)Destination62

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments