52027/52028 CRND DB PASSENGER/DB CRND PASSENGER: CHORANDA JN-DABHOI JN-CHORANDA JN

CRND DB PASS (52027) CHORANDA JN to DABHOI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CRNDCHORANDA JNSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2BRTLBHARTHALI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)4
3MYGLMIYAGAM KARJAN JN13:40 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)13
4KNDRKANDARI14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)21
5GNPTGANAPATPURA14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)24
6KVKAYAVAROHAN14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)31
7PRKAPARIKHA14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)35
8BRPMBARIPUR MANDALA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)38
9NADANADA15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)44
10DBDABHOI JN15:25 (Day 1)Destination49

DB CRND PASS (52028) DABHOI JN to CHORANDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBDABHOI JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2NADANADA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)5
3BRPMBARIPUR MANDALA09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)11
4PRKAPARIKHA10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)14
5KVKAYAVAROHAN10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)18
6GNPTGANAPATPURA10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)24
7KNDRKANDARI10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)28
8MYGLMIYAGAM KARJAN JN11:05 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)36
9BRTLBHARTHALI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)45
10CRNDCHORANDA JN12:55 (Day 1)Destination49

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments