51975/51976 KSJ MTJ FAST PASSENGER/MTJ KSJ F PASSENGER: KASGANJ-MATHURA JN-KASGANJ

KSJ MTJ FAST PASS (51975) KASGANJ to MATHURA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2MHAMARAHRA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)10
3SKASIKANDRA RAO21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)28
4HTJHATHRAS ROAD21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)54
5HTCHATHRAS CITY21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)63
6MRTMATHURA CANT22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)102
7MTJMATHURA JN23:05 (Day 1)Destination105

MTJ KSJ F PASS (51976) MATHURA JN to KASGANJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2MRTMATHURA CANT06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)2
3RAYARAYA06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)14
4SYZSONAI06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)23
5MSNMURSAN06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)29
6HTCHATHRAS CITY07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)41
7HTJHATHRAS ROAD07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)50
8SKASIKANDRA RAO07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)76
9MHAMARAHRA08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)94
10KSJKASGANJ08:25 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments