51973/51974 MTJ JP PASSENGER/JP MTJ PASSENGER: MATHURA JN-JAIPUR-MATHURA JN

MTJ JP PASS (51973) MATHURA JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2BTSRBHUTESHWAR06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)2
3MROAMORA07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)11
4GDOGOVERDHAN07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)25
5DEEGDEEG07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)40
6BEDMBEDHAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)52
7BINRBRIJ NAGAR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)65
8GVHGOVINDGARH08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)77
9JBSJADOLI KA BAS08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)88
10RAHRAMGARH08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)97
11OTDOOTWARD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)108
12AWRALWAR09:30 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)123
13MWWMAHWA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)134
14MKHMALAKHERA09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)142
15DGWDHIGAWARA10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)150
16RHGRAJGARH10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)159
17SRRGSURER GOTH10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)165
18BUBASWA10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)171
19GLNAGOLANA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)176
20BKIBANDIKUI JN11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)183
21ARNAARNIA11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)189
22KVGMKOLVAGRAM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)194
23BAKBHAN KARI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)201
24DODAUSA11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)212
25JWJATWARA11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)224
26BSKOBANSKHO12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)229
27JHIRJHIR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)234
28BAIBASSI12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)241
29KUTKANAUTA12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)250
30KWPKHATIPURA12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)257
31GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)263
32GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)268
33JPJAIPUR13:55 (Day 1)Destination273

JP MTJ PASS (51974) JAIPUR to MATHURA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)5
3GTJTGETOR JAGATPURA14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)10
4KWPKHATIPURA14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)16
5KUTKANAUTA14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)23
6BAIBASSI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)32
7JHIRJHIR15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)39
8BSKOBANSKHO15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)44
9JWJATWARA15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)49
10DODAUSA15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)61
11BAKBHAN KARI15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)72
12KVGMKOLVAGRAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)78
13ARNAARNIA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)84
14BKIBANDIKUI JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)90
15GLNAGOLANA17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)97
16BUBASWA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)102
17SRRGSURER GOTH17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)108
18RHGRAJGARH17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)114
19DGWDHIGAWARA17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)123
20MKHMALAKHERA18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)131
21MWWMAHWA18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)139
22AWRALWAR19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)150
23OTDOOTWARD19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)165
24RAHRAMGARH19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)176
25JBSJADOLI KA BAS20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)184
26GVHGOVINDGARH20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)196
27BINRBRIJ NAGAR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)208
28BEDMBEDHAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)220
29DEEGDEEG20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)232
30GDOGOVERDHAN21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)248
31MROAMORA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)262
32BTSRBHUTESHWAR21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)271
33MTJMATHURA JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination273

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments