51971/51972 MTJ AWR PASSENGER/AWR MTJ PASSENGER: MATHURA JN-ALWAR-MATHURA JN

MTJ AWR PASS (51971) MATHURA JN to ALWAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2BTSRBHUTESHWAR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)2
3MROAMORA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)11
4GDOGOVERDHAN10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)25
5DEEGDEEG10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)40
6BEDMBEDHAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)52
7BINRBRIJ NAGAR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)65
8GVHGOVINDGARH11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)77
9JBSJADOLI KA BAS11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)88
10RAHRAMGARH11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)97
11OTDOOTWARD12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)108
12AWRALWAR13:00 (Day 1)Destination123

AWR MTJ PASS (51972) ALWAR to MATHURA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AWRALWARSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2OTDOOTWARD14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)14
3RAHRAMGARH14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)25
4JBSJADOLI KA BAS14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)34
5GVHGOVINDGARH14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)45
6BINRBRIJ NAGAR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)57
7BEDMBEDHAM15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)70
8DEEGDEEG15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)82
9GDOGOVERDHAN15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)97
10MROAMORA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)111
11BTSRBHUTESHWAR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)120
12MTJMATHURA JN16:30 (Day 1)Destination123

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments