51915/51916 DLI FN PASSENGER/FN DLI PASSENGER: DELHI-FARUKHNAGAR-DELHI

DLI FN PASS (51915) DELHI to FARUKHNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource00:10 (Day 1)0
2DEEDELHI S ROHILLA00:26 (Day 1)00:27 (Day 1)4
3PTNRPATEL NAGAR00:33 (Day 1)00:34 (Day 1)7
4DECDELHI CANTT00:45 (Day 1)00:47 (Day 1)13
5PMPALAM00:53 (Day 1)00:54 (Day 1)17
6SMDPSHAHABAD MUHAMMADPUR H00:58 (Day 1)00:59 (Day 1)20
7BWSNBIJWASAN01:04 (Day 1)01:05 (Day 1)23
8GGNGURGAON01:13 (Day 1)01:15 (Day 1)30
9BDXTBASAI DHANKOT01:19 (Day 1)01:20 (Day 1)35
10GHHGARHI HARSARU01:26 (Day 1)01:28 (Day 1)40
11STKWSULTANPUR KALIAWAS01:42 (Day 1)01:43 (Day 1)48
12FNFARUKHNAGAR01:55 (Day 1)Destination51

FN DLI PASS (51916) FARUKHNAGAR to DELHI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FNFARUKHNAGARSource04:10 (Day 1)0
2STKWSULTANPUR KALIAWAS04:20 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)3
3GHHGARHI HARSARU04:40 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)11
4BDXTBASAI DHANKOT04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)16
5GGNGURGAON05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)21
6BWSNBIJWASAN05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)27
7SMDPSHAHABAD MUHAMMADPUR H05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)30
8PMPALAM05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)34
9DECDELHI CANTT05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)37
10PTNRPATEL NAGAR05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)44
11DEEDELHI S ROHILLA05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)47
12DLIDELHI06:15 (Day 1)Destination51

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments