51831/51832 JHS AGC PASSENGER/AGC JHS PASSENGER: JHANSI JN-AGRA CANTT-JHANSI JN

JHS AGC PASS (51831) JHANSI JN to AGRA CANTT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2KRQKARARI18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)11
3DAADATIA18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)24
4SORSONAGIR18:58 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)35
5KTRAKOTRA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)45
6DBADABRA19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)55
7SMTLSIMARIATAL19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)60
8AEHANANTPAITH19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)64
9ARIANTRI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)75
10SLVSANDALPUR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)81
11STLISITHOULI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)88
12GWLGWALIOR20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)97
13BLNRBIRLANAGAR20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)99
14RRURAYARU20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)110
15BAOBANMOR21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)116
16NUBNURABAD21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)122
17SANKSANK21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)125
18MRAMORENA21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)135
19SIKDSIKRODA KWANRI21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)144
20HETHETAMPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)149
21DHODHAULPUR22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)163
22MIAMANIA22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)175
23JJJAJAU22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)189
24BHABHANDAI22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)205
25AGCAGRA CANTT23:35 (Day 1)Destination215

AGC JHS PASS (51832) AGRA CANTT to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2BHABHANDAI06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)10
3JJJAJAU06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)25
4MIAMANIA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)40
5DHODHAULPUR07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)52
6HETHETAMPUR07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)66
7SIKDSIKRODA KWANRI07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)71
8MRAMORENA07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)79
9SANKSANK08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)89
10NUBNURABAD08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)93
11BAOBANMOR08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)99
12RRURAYARU08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)105
13BLNRBIRLANAGAR08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)115
14GWLGWALIOR08:43 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)118
15STLISITHOULI09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)127
16SLVSANDALPUR09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)134
17ARIANTRI09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)140
18AEHANANTPAITH09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)150
19SMTLSIMARIATAL09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)155
20DBADABRA09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)160
21KTRAKOTRA09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)170
22SORSONAGIR10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)179
23DAADATIA10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)190
24KRQKARARI10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)204
25JHSJHANSI JN11:25 (Day 1)Destination215

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments