51829/51830 NGP ET PASSENGER/ET NGP PASSENGER: NAGPUR-ITARSI JN-NAGPUR

NGP ET PASS (51829) NAGPUR to ITARSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2GNQGODHANI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)7
3BWRABHARATWADA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)13
4KSWRKALMESHWAR08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)24
5KOHLKOHLI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)36
6SNKBSONKHAMB08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)45
7MERMETPANJRA09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)52
8KATLKATOL09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)61
9KLBAKALAMBHA09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)71
10TNHTINKHEDA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)79
11NRKRNARKHER09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)86
12DDMTDARIMETA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)96
13PARPANDHURNA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)105
14TEOTEEGAON10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)114
15GDKPGHUDANKHAPA10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)122
16CCDCHICHONDA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)131
17HTNHATNAPUR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)137
18MTYMULTAI11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)146
19JKRJAULKHERA11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)157
20AMLAAMLA JN11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)169
21BYSBARSALI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)179
22MALKMALKAPUR ROAD12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)186
23BZUBETUL12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)192
24MJYMARAMJHIRI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)201
25DHQDHARAKHOH12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)214
26GDYAGHORADONGRI13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)229
27BBTRBARBATPUR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)241
28MGRDMAGARDOH13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)250
29DOHDHODRA MOHAR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)264
30POXPOLA-PATTHAR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)271
31KQEKALA AKHAR14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)275
32SAHLSAHELI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)247
33TAKUTAKU15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)251
34KSLAKESLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)297
35KRTHKIRATGARH15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)0
36JHPJUHJARPUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)259
37ETITARSI JN17:45 (Day 1)Destination262

ET NGP PASS (51830) ITARSI JN to NAGPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ETITARSI JNSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KRTHKIRATGARH12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)10
3TAKUTAKU12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)22
4KQEKALA AKHAR12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)32
5POXPOLA-PATTHAR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)39
6DOHDHODRA MOHAR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)47
7MGRDMAGARDOH13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)52
8BBTRBARBATPUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)58
9GDYAGHORADONGRI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)70
10DHQDHARAKHOH13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)85
11MJYMARAMJHIRI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)98
12BZUBETUL14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)106
13MALKMALKAPUR ROAD15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)113
14BYSBARSALI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)119
15AMLAAMLA JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)129
16JKRJAULKHERA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)141
17MTYMULTAI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)152
18CCDCHICHONDA16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)167
19TEOTEEGAON17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)184
20PARPANDHURNA17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)193
21NRKRNARKHER18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)211
22KLBAKALAMBHA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)226
23KATLKATOL18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)236
24MERMETPANJRA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)245
25SNKBSONKHAMB18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)252
26KOHLKOHLI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)261
27KSWRKALMESHWAR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)273
28BWRABHARATWADA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)284
29GNQGODHANI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)290
30NGPNAGPUR20:35 (Day 1)Destination297

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments