51827/51828 ET JHS PASSENGER/JHS ET PASSENGER: ITARSI JN-JHANSI JN-ITARSI JN

ET JHS PASS (51827) ITARSI JN to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ETITARSI JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2PRKDPOWERKHEDA18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)8
3HBDHOSHANGABAD18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)17
4BNIBUDNI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)24
5BKABARKHERA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)44
6ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)55
7MDDPMANDI DIP20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)69
8MSOMISROD20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)79
9HBJHABIBGANJ21:00 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)85
10BPLBHOPAL JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)91
11SUWSUKHISEWANIYAN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)102
12BVBBHADBHADAGHAT23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)110
13DWGDEWANGANJ23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)119
14SMTSALAMATPUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)128
15SCISANCHI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)135
16BHSVIDISHA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)144
17SORISORAI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)150
18SUMRSUMER00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)158
19GLGGULABHGANJ01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)166
20PAIPABAI01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)175
21BAQGANJ BASODA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)184
22BETBARETH02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)194
23KAHKALHAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)203
24MABAMANDI BAMORA03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)212
25KIKAKURWAI KETHORA03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)220
26BINABINA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)230
27AGDAGASOD04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)238
28KOAKARONDA04:48 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)249
29MXSMOHASA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)255
30DUADHAURA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)264
31JLNJAKHALAUN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)276
32JROJIRON05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)283
33LARLALITPUR06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)292
34DWADAILWARA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)303
35JHAJAKHAURA06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)312
36BJABIJROTHA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)321
37DLADAULTA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)326
38TBTTALBAHAT07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)332
39MZXMATATILA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)337
40BZYBASAI07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)345
41BPWBURHPURA07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)352
42BABBABINA08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)357
43KHJKHAJRAHA08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)365
44BJIBIJAULI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)374
45JHSJHANSI JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination381

JHS ET PASS (51828) JHANSI JN to ITARSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2BJIBIJAULI18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)7
3KHJKHAJRAHA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)15
4BABBABINA18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)24
5BPWBURHPURA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)28
6BZYBASAI19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)36
7MZXMATATILA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)43
8TBTTALBAHAT19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)48
9DLADAULTA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)54
10BJABIJROTHA19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)59
11JHAJAKHAURA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)68
12DWADAILWARA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)78
13LARLALITPUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)88
14JROJIRON20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)98
15JLNJAKHALAUN20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)105
16DUADHAURA20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)116
17MXSMOHASA20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)125
18KOAKARONDA21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)131
19AGDAGASOD22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)143
20BINABINA JN23:50 (Day 1)00:30 (Day 2)151
21KIKAKURWAI KETHORA00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)160
22MABAMANDI BAMORA00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)168
23KAHKALHAR01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)177
24BETBARETH01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)186
25BAQGANJ BASODA02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)196
26PAIPABAI02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)205
27GLGGULABHGANJ02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)215
28SUMRSUMER02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)222
29SORISORAI03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)230
30BHSVIDISHA03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)236
31SCISANCHI04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)245
32SMTSALAMATPUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)252
33DWGDEWANGANJ04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)262
34BVBBHADBHADAGHAT04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)270
35SUWSUKHISEWANIYAN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)278
36BPLBHOPAL JN08:35 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)289
37HBJHABIBGANJ09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)295
38MSOMISROD09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)301
39MDDPMANDI DIP09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)311
40ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)325
41BKABARKHERA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)336
42BNIBUDNI10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)356
43HBDHOSHANGABAD10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)363
44PRKDPOWERKHEDA10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)372
45ETITARSI JN11:20 (Day 2)Destination381

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments