51825/51826 CNB FBD PASSENGER/FBD CNB PASSENGER: KANPUR CENTRAL-FARRUKHABAD-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB FBD PASS (51825) KANPUR CENTRAL to FARRUKHABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ05:30 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)2
3RPORAWATPUR05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)6
4KAPKALIANPUR05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)12
5MDAMANDHANA JN06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)18
6CBRCHAUBEPUR06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)26
7BJRBARRAJPUR06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)35
8UTPUTRI PURA06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)43
9DUODHAURSALAR H06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)48
10BLUBILHAUR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)55
11BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)60
12ARLARAUL MAKANPUR07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)65
13GWPGANGWA PUR H07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)68
14MNMUMANI MAU07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)75
15KJNKANNAUJ07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)80
16KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)83
17JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)86
18JDAJASODA07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)92
19KHDPKHUDLAPUR F07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)97
20GHJGURSAHAIGANJ07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)102
21MLKPMALIKPUR H08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)108
22KDJKHUDAGANJ08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)113
23SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)117
24KLJKAMALGANJ08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)121
25YAGYAQUTGANJ H08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)128
26FGRFATEHGARH08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)134
27FBDFARRUKHABAD09:35 (Day 1)Destination139

FBD CNB PASS (51826) FARRUKHABAD to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FBDFARRUKHABADSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2FGRFATEHGARH21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)4
3YAGYAQUTGANJ H21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)10
4KLJKAMALGANJ21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)17
5SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)21
6KDJKHUDAGANJ21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)25
7MLKPMALIKPUR H21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)31
8GHJGURSAHAIGANJ21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)37
9KHDPKHUDLAPUR F22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)41
10JDAJASODA22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)46
11JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)52
12KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)56
13KJNKANNAUJ22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)58
14MNMUMANI MAU22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)63
15GWPGANGWA PUR H22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)70
16ARLARAUL MAKANPUR22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)74
17BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)78
18BLUBILHAUR22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)84
19DUODHAURSALAR H23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)91
20UTPUTRI PURA23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)95
21BJRBARRAJPUR23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)103
22CBRCHAUBEPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)113
23MDAMANDHANA JN23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)120
24KAPKALIANPUR23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)127
25RPORAWATPUR00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)132
26CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)136
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:40 (Day 2)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments