51823/51824 ALD FBD PASSENGER/FBD ALD PASSENGER: ALLAHABAD JN-FARRUKHABAD-ALLAHABAD JN

ALD FBD PASS (51823) ALLAHABAD JN to FARRUKHABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2SFGSUBEDARGANJ06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)3
3BMUBAMHRAULI06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)8
4MREMANAURI06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)17
5SYWNSAIYID SARAWAN07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)21
6MNJMANOHARGANJ07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)29
7BREBHARWARI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)37
8BDNPBIDANPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)40
9SJTSHUJAATPUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)47
10SROSIRATHU07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)56
11ASCEATHSARAI07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)63
12KUWKANWAR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)69
13KTCEKATOGHAN08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)75
14KGAKHAGA08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)82
15SNIESATH NARAINI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)89
16RUBRASULABAD08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)96
17FYZFAIZULLAPUR08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)105
18RAMARAMVA08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)110
19FTPFATEHPUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)116
20KKSKURASTI KALAN09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)123
21MWHMALWAN09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)132
22KSQKANSPUR GUGAULI09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)140
23BKOBINDKI ROAD09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)147
24AUNGAUNG09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)153
25KBNKARBIGWAN10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)160
26PMPRPREMPUR10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)165
27SSLSIRSAUL10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)171
28RXMROOMA10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)178
29CHKCHAKERI10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)182
30CNBICHANDARI10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)190
31CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:40 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)194
32CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:43 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)196
33RPORAWATPUR12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)201
34KAPKALIANPUR13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)206
35MDAMANDHANA JN13:14 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)213
36CBRCHAUBEPUR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)220
37BJRBARRAJPUR13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)230
38UTPUTRI PURA13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)237
39DUODHAURSALAR H13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)242
40BLUBILHAUR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)249
41BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)254
42ARLARAUL MAKANPUR14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)259
43GWPGANGWA PUR H14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)263
44MNMUMANI MAU14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)269
45KJNKANNAUJ14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)274
46KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)277
47JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)281
48JDAJASODA15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)287
49KHDPKHUDLAPUR F15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)291
50GHJGURSAHAIGANJ15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)296
51MLKPMALIKPUR H15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)302
52KDJKHUDAGANJ15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)307
53SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)312
54KLJKAMALGANJ16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)315
55YAGYAQUTGANJ H16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)322
56FGRFATEHGARH16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)328
57FBDFARRUKHABAD17:10 (Day 1)Destination333

FBD ALD PASS (51824) FARRUKHABAD to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FBDFARRUKHABADSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2FGRFATEHGARH10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)4
3YAGYAQUTGANJ H10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)10
4KLJKAMALGANJ10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)17
5SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)21
6KDJKHUDAGANJ11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)25
7MLKPMALIKPUR H11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)31
8GHJGURSAHAIGANJ11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)37
9KHDPKHUDLAPUR F11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)41
10JDAJASODA11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)46
11JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)52
12KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)56
13KJNKANNAUJ11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)58
14MNMUMANI MAU12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)63
15GWPGANGWA PUR H12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)70
16ARLARAUL MAKANPUR12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)74
17BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)78
18BLUBILHAUR12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)84
19DUODHAURSALAR H12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)91
20UTPUTRI PURA12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)95
21BJRBARRAJPUR12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)103
22CBRCHAUBEPUR13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)113
23MDAMANDHANA JN13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)120
24KAPKALIANPUR13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)127
25RPORAWATPUR13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)132
26CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)136
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:20 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)139
28CNBICHANDARI14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)143
29CHKCHAKERI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)150
30RXMROOMA15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)155
31SSLSIRSAUL15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)161
32PMPRPREMPUR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)167
33KBNKARBIGWAN15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)173
34AUNGAUNG15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)179
35BKOBINDKI ROAD15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)185
36KSQKANSPUR GUGAULI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)193
37MWHMALWAN16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)200
38KKSKURASTI KALAN16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)209
39FTPFATEHPUR16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)216
40RAMARAMVA17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)222
41FYZFAIZULLAPUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)228
42RUBRASULABAD17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)236
43SNIESATH NARAINI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)244
44KGAKHAGA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)251
45KTCEKATOGHAN17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)258
46KUWKANWAR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)264
47ASCEATHSARAI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)269
48SROSIRATHU18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)276
49SJTSHUJAATPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)286
50BDNPBIDANPUR18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)292
51BREBHARWARI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)296
52MNJMANOHARGANJ18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)304
53SYWNSAIYID SARAWAN19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)311
54MREMANAURI19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)315
55BMUBAMHRAULI19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)324
56SFGSUBEDARGANJ19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)329
57ALDALLAHABAD JN20:05 (Day 1)Destination333

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments