51821/51822 JHS KURJ PASSENGER/KURJ JHS PASSENGER: JHANSI JN-KHAJURAHO-JHANSI JN

JHS KURJ PASS (51821) JHANSI JN to KHAJURAHO

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2ORCORCHHA07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)11
3BWRBARWA SAGAR07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)22
4NEWNIVARI07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)31
5MGRRMAGARPUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)35
6TKATEHARKA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)43
7RNRDRANIPUR ROAD08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)53
8MRPRMAU RANIPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)63
9RORARORA08:49 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)73
10HPPHARPALPUR09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)85
11GTIGHUTAI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)96
12BTXBELA TAL09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)107
13KLARKULPAHAR09:39 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)116
14CRCCHARKHARI ROAD09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)127
15MBAMAHOBA10:06 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)137
16CHITCHITHARI HALT10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)148
17RGLIRAGHOULI11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)160
18SPDMSINGHPURDUMRA11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)167
19RJAKRAJNAGAR K H11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)186
20KURJKHAJURAHO12:00 (Day 1)Destination201

KURJ JHS PASS (51822) KHAJURAHO to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KURJKHAJURAHOSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2RJAKRAJNAGAR K H12:42 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)14
3SPDMSINGHPURDUMRA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)33
4RGLIRAGHOULI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)40
5CHITCHITHARI HALT13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)52
6MBAMAHOBA13:45 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)63
7CRCCHARKHARI ROAD14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)73
8KLARKULPAHAR14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)84
9BTXBELA TAL14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)93
10GTIGHUTAI14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)105
11HPPHARPALPUR14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)116
12RORARORA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)127
13MRPRMAU RANIPUR15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)137
14RNRDRANIPUR ROAD15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)147
15TKATEHARKA16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)157
16MGRRMAGARPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)165
17NEWNIVARI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)170
18BWRBARWA SAGAR16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)179
19ORCORCHHA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)189
20JHSJHANSI JN18:15 (Day 1)Destination201

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments