51819/51820 JHS ALD PASSENGER/ALD JHS PASSENGER: JHANSI JN-ALLAHABAD JN-JHANSI JN

JHS ALD PASS (51819) JHANSI JN to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2ORCORCHHA07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)11
3BWRBARWA SAGAR07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)22
4NEWNIVARI07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)31
5MGRRMAGARPUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)35
6TKATEHARKA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)43
7RNRDRANIPUR ROAD08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)53
8MRPRMAU RANIPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)63
9RORARORA08:49 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)73
10HPPHARPALPUR09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)85
11GTIGHUTAI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)96
12BTXBELA TAL09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)107
13KLARKULPAHAR09:39 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)116
14CRCCHARKHARI ROAD09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)127
15MBAMAHOBA10:06 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)137
16BPRABARIPURA10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)148
17KBRKABRAI10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)159
18MTHMATAUNDH11:04 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)171
19KIDKHAIRAR JN11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)180
20BNDABANDA JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)191
21DWIDINGWAI12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)201
22KHUKHURHAND12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)210
23ATEATARRA12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)223
24BUSBADAUSA12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)232
25BTKPBHARAT KUP12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)244
26SWCSHIVRAMPUR13:01 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)251
27CKTDCHITRAKOT13:13 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)260
28KHOHKHOH13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)265
29BIPBAHILPURWA13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)276
30OHANOHAN13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)282
31MKPMANIKPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)291
32PNHIPANHAI15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)303
33DBRDABHAURA15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)314
34KTDDKATAIYA DANDI H15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)324
35BRGBARGARH16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)329
36MJHRMAJHIARI16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)336
37SRJSHANKARGARH16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)346
38LOGLOHGARA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)356
39MFXMADARAHA16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)362
40JSRJASRA16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)368
41IDGJIRADATGANJ17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)373
42NYNNAINI18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)389
43ALDALLAHABAD JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination397

ALD JHS PASS (51820) ALLAHABAD JN to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2NYNNAINI06:32 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)7
3IDGJIRADATGANJ06:47 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)23
4JSRJASRA06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)28
5MFXMADARAHA07:06 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)34
6LOGLOHGARA07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)40
7SRJSHANKARGARH07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)50
8MJHRMAJHIARI07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)60
9BRGBARGARH07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)67
10KTDDKATAIYA DANDI H08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)72
11DBRDABHAURA08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)83
12PNHIPANHAI08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)94
13MKPMANIKPUR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)105
14BIPBAHILPURWA09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)120
15KHOHKHOH10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)131
16CKTDCHITRAKOT10:12 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)136
17SWCSHIVRAMPUR10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)145
18BTKPBHARAT KUP10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)152
19BUSBADAUSA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)164
20ATEATARRA11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)173
21KHUKHURHAND11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)186
22DWIDINGWAI11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)195
23BNDABANDA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)205
24KIDKHAIRAR JN12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)216
25MTHMATAUNDH12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)225
26KBRKABRAI13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)237
27BPRABARIPURA13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)248
28MBAMAHOBA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)259
29CRCCHARKHARI ROAD14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)270
30KLARKULPAHAR14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)280
31BTXBELA TAL14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)289
32GTIGHUTAI14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)301
33HPPHARPALPUR14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)312
34RORARORA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)323
35MRPRMAU RANIPUR15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)333
36RNRDRANIPUR ROAD15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)343
37TKATEHARKA16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)353
38MGRRMAGARPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)362
39NEWNIVARI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)366
40BWRBARWA SAGAR16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)375
41ORCORCHHA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)385
42JHSJHANSI JN18:15 (Day 1)Destination397

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments