51815/51816 JHS AGC PASSENGER/AF JHS PASSENGER: JHANSI JN-AGRA CANTT-JHANSI JN

JHS AGC PASS (51815) JHANSI JN to AGRA CANTT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2KRQKARARI07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)11
3DAADATIA07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)24
4SORSONAGIR08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)35
5KTRAKOTRA08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)45
6DBADABRA08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)55
7SMTLSIMARIATAL08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)60
8AEHANANTPAITH08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)64
9ARIANTRI09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)75
10SLVSANDALPUR09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)81
11STLISITHOULI09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)88
12GWLGWALIOR09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)97
13BLNRBIRLANAGAR09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)99
14RRURAYARU10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)110
15BAOBANMOR10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)116
16NUBNURABAD10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)122
17SANKSANK10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)125
18MRAMORENA10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)135
19SIKDSIKRODA KWANRI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)144
20HETHETAMPUR11:06 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)149
21DHODHAULPUR11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)163
22MIAMANIA11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)175
23JJJAJAU12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)189
24BHABHANDAI12:19 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)205
25AGCAGRA CANTT12:35 (Day 1)Destination215

AF JHS PASS (51816) AGRA CANTT to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2BHABHANDAI14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)10
3JJJAJAU15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)25
4MIAMANIA15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)40
5DHODHAULPUR15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)52
6HETHETAMPUR16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)66
7SIKDSIKRODA KWANRI16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)71
8MRAMORENA16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)79
9SANKSANK16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)89
10NUBNURABAD16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)93
11BAOBANMOR16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)99
12RRURAYARU16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)105
13BLNRBIRLANAGAR17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)115
14GWLGWALIOR17:13 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)118
15STLISITHOULI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)127
16SLVSANDALPUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)134
17ARIANTRI17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)140
18AEHANANTPAITH17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)150
19SMTLSIMARIATAL18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)155
20DBADABRA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)160
21KTRAKOTRA18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)170
22SORSONAGIR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)179
23DAADATIA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)190
24KRQKARARI19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)204
25JHSJHANSI JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination215

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments