51805/51806 JHS MKP PASSENGER/MKP JHS PASSENGER: JHANSI JN-MANIKPUR JN-JHANSI JN

JHS MKP PASS (51805) JHANSI JN to MANIKPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2ORCORCHHA17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)11
3BWRBARWA SAGAR17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)22
4NEWNIVARI18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)31
5MGRRMAGARPUR18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)35
6TKATEHARKA18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)43
7RNRDRANIPUR ROAD18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)53
8MRPRMAU RANIPUR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)63
9RORARORA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)73
10HPPHARPALPUR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)85
11GTIGHUTAI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)96
12BTXBELA TAL19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)107
13KLARKULPAHAR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)116
14CRCCHARKHARI ROAD20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)127
15MBAMAHOBA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)137
16BPRABARIPURA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)148
17KBRKABRAI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)159
18MTHMATAUNDH20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)171
19KIDKHAIRAR JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)180
20BNDABANDA JN21:40 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)191
21DWIDINGWAI22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)201
22KHUKHURHAND22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)210
23ATEATARRA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)223
24BUSBADAUSA22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)232
25BTKPBHARAT KUP22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)244
26SWCSHIVRAMPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)251
27CKTDCHITRAKOT23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)260
28KHOHKHOH23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)265
29BIPBAHILPURWA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)276
30OHANOHAN23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)282
31MKPMANIKPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)Destination291

MKP JHS PASS (51806) MANIKPUR JN to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MKPMANIKPUR JNSource02:20 (Day 1)0
2OHANOHAN02:28 (Day 1)02:30 (Day 1)9
3BIPBAHILPURWA02:40 (Day 1)02:42 (Day 1)14
4KHOHKHOH02:51 (Day 1)02:54 (Day 1)25
5CKTDCHITRAKOT03:00 (Day 1)03:04 (Day 1)31
6SWCSHIVRAMPUR03:13 (Day 1)03:15 (Day 1)39
7BTKPBHARAT KUP03:23 (Day 1)03:37 (Day 1)46
8BUSBADAUSA03:59 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)59
9ATEATARRA04:21 (Day 1)04:23 (Day 1)68
10KHUKHURHAND04:36 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)81
11DWIDINGWAI04:47 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)89
12BNDABANDA JN05:14 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)100
13KIDKHAIRAR JN05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)110
14MTHMATAUNDH05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)120
15KBRKABRAI06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)131
16BPRABARIPURA06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)142
17MBAMAHOBA06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)153
18CRCCHARKHARI ROAD06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)164
19KLARKULPAHAR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)175
20BTXBELA TAL07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)183
21GTIGHUTAI07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)195
22HPPHARPALPUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)206
23RORARORA07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)217
24MRPRMAU RANIPUR07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)227
25RNRDRANIPUR ROAD08:12 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)237
26TKATEHARKA08:29 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)248
27MGRRMAGARPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)256
28NEWNIVARI08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)260
29BWRBARWA SAGAR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)269
30ORCORCHHA09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)280
31JHSJHANSI JN10:05 (Day 1)Destination291

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments